Country |
Nominated Member |
Organisation |
Belgium |
Gino Ducheyne |
Belgian Institute for Postal Services and Telecommunications (BIPT) |
Michael Vandroogenbroek |
Belgian Institute for Postal Services and Telecommunications (BIPT) |
Bulgaria |
|
Ministry of Transport and Communications |
Czechia |
|
Electronic Communications Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade |
Petr Zeman |
Czech Telecommunication Office |
Denmark |
Robert Lindgaard |
Agency for Data Supply and Infrastructure |
Germany |
Anne Beimann |
Federal Ministry for Digital and Transport |
Christiane Seifert |
Federal Network Agency (BNetzA) |
Estonia |
Liisi Moks |
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications |
Mart Laas |
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications |
Ireland |
Rory Hinchy |
Department of the Environment, Climate and Communications |
Samuel Ritchie |
Commission for Communications Regulation (ComReg) |
Greece |
Tassos Lyratzis |
Hellenic Telecommunications & Post Commission (EETT) |
Dimitrios Kagklis |
Ministry of Digital Governance |
Spain |
Antonio Fernández-Paniagua Díaz-Flores |
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Digital Transformation |
France |
Gilles Brégant |
French National Frequency Agency (ANFR) |
Eric Fournier |
French National Frequency Agency (ANFR) |
Croatia |
Danijel Vidaković |
Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries (HAKOM) |
Ivancica Sakal |
Croatian Regulatory Authority for Network Industries (HAKOM) |
Italy |
Loredana Le Rose |
Ministry of Enterprises and Made in Italy |
Mauro Martino |
Radio Spectrum Office, Authority for Communications (AGCOM) |
Cyprus |
George Komodromos |
Department of Electronic Communications, Deputy Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digital Policy |
Andronikos Kakkouras |
Department of Electronic Communications, Deputy Ministry of Research, Innovation and Digital Policy |
Latvia |
Dainis Valdmanis |
Ministry of Transport and Communications |
|
Ministry of Transport and Communications |
Lithuania |
|
Electronic Communications Office of Latvia |
Jonas Bazys |
Ministry of Transport and Communications |
Luxembourg |
Anne Blau |
Ministry of State/Department of Media, Connectivity and Digital Policy |
Michel Asorne |
Ministry of State/Department of Media, Connectivity and Digital Policy |
Hungary |
Emilia Ulelay |
National Media and Infocommunications Authority |
Malta |
Damian Gatt |
Malta Communications Authority (MCA) |
Adrian Galea |
Malta Communications Authority (MCA) |
The Netherlands |
Anke Sikkema |
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Climate Policy |
Austria |
Franz Ziegelwanger |
Federal Ministry for Finance |
Poland |
Aleksander Soltysik |
Ministry of Digital Affairs |
Pawel Krzyminski |
Department of Radio Spectrum – Office of Electronic Communications (UKE) |
Portugal |
João Cadete de Matos |
President of the Board (ANACOM) |
João Miguel Coelho |
Vice-President of the Board (ANACOM) |
Romania |
Bogdan Iana |
Vicepresident, Authority for Management and Regulation in Communications of Romania (ANCOM) |
Dan Ioan Constantinescu |
Authority for Management and Regulation in Communications of Romania (ANCOM) |
Slovenia |
Janko Dolgan |
Ministry of Digital Transformation |
Janja Varšek |
Agency for Communication Networks and Services of the Republic of Slovenia |
Slovak Republic |
Viliam Podhorsky |
Electronic Communications Department, Ministry of Transport |
Milan Mizera |
Regulatory Authority for Electronic Communications and Postal Services |
Finland |
Kaisa Laitinen |
Ministry of Transport and Communications Finland |
Suvi Juurakko-Lehikoinen |
Finnish Transport and Communications Agency (Traficom) |
Sweden |
Catarina Wretman |
Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS) |
Jonas Wessel |
Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS) |
Iceland* |
Thorleifur Jonasson |
Electronic Communications Office of Iceland (ECOI) |
Liechtenstein* |
Jakob Gschiel |
Office for Communication |
Norway* |
John-Eivind Velure |
Norwegian Communications Authority (Nkom) |
Jarl K. Fjerdingby |
Ministry of Digitalisation and Public Governance |